Archive for Written

i’m still alive, whaddaya know.

I’m a failure. Seriously.

But editorial writing loves me~♫ *happy* I actually won 9th place (first attempt) at it was NCR-wide! Haha. 🙂 Aaaanyyywayyyy~ I’m gonna do my homework now. Bye bye, WP. (¯3¯)

lookie!

I typed up something for the school paper. 🙂

Read?

Copyright to me~♫

Life, Oh Life

natsumiya? xD

Lol. An AU fic that doesn’t have to do anything with the other fics in AnK~♫

E~to. Random. 8D

*

Title: Magic
Genre(s): General / Attempted Black Humor
Character(s): Natsuno, Ninomiya
Summary: (AU) “I’m betting that by some twisted force of miracle that my magic won’t remain illusions,” he murmurs seriously.

Ai is speechless.

ficficfic~

After a long, long time, I FINALLY get to be online!

*AMEN*

I spent the whole afternoon covering my textbooks for school. Why I took so long, you ask? Well, it’s because I used a cutter instead of scissors

Oh yeah~ I am so, so, so happy with this. *thank you WP for the reblogging feature~*

Rain is a fic with the OMG factor. ‘Nuff said. 😀

No really. Nee-chan wrote this and she was read it to me on the phone. Then when she suddenly stopped, I was all, “HEY!!!” and… yeah. The usual rant and lecture about how she SHOULDN’T read to me UNFINISHED fics. D8

I hate cliffhangers.

Anyhow, it could be found in AnK~ Hope you guys like it as much as I do~

*and I so seriously need to write a fic to post there, too~*

I’m working on an Aiba fic, BTW.

:3

Yosh!

Title: Rain
Rating: Teen
Characters: Ninomiya Kazunari, Nobu Yuuki
Genre: Angst
Summary: Nino stands under the rain waiting for Yuuki.
Read More

via 明日の記憶

kami. xD

Lookit what I found! xD A buncha old stories! xD I should really start a book of beginnings, ne? xDD

Story parts, yo! xDD All are not finished~

stuff.

I ended up finishing a Nobu Yuuki fic because I am depressed.

*sweatdrop*

Anyhow… it’s almost all narration. So not my style, so yeah. I won’t post it on ANK. -_-

I just read a smut SebaCiel fic. I realized that I’ve skipped all the smut and just read the dialogue.

I fail… -_-

😦

I feel so very sad tonight. Reason being… well… it’s a secret.

Ugh.

And yes, I am mean enough not to post the whole fic. Not that it’s worth reading, anyway. It won’t have an ending… Or at least, this story won’t.

Very, very rough. If you’re up for a low-quality fic excerpt, then click.

Protected: fic?

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below: